Make your own free website on Tripod.com

The Best Western Mallee Classic Internationale
"Australia's Premier One Loft Event"

Main Race 2005 Reults

The birds were released at 8.00am with a slight NE Tail wind, the wind began to increase throughout the
the day and which was seen as the leading birds returned from the south behind the lofts.
Well done to the International Syndicate for taking out the $10,000 in the Big Event in 2005

1st Prize: Trophy, $10,000 Cash or $13,000 J V Marine Boat, Trailer & Motor Package
2nd Prize: $500 & 2 Nights Accommodation Voucher from Best Western Hotels
3rd Prize: $250 & 2 Nights Accommodation Voucher from Best Western Hotels
4th Prize: $200 & 2 Nights Accommodation Voucher from Best Western Hotels
5th Prize: $150 & 2 Nights Accommodation Voucher from Best Western Hotels
6th Prize: $150 & 1 Nights Accommodation Voucher from Best Western Hotels
7th Prize: $100 & 1 Nights Accommodation Voucher from Best Western Hotels
8th Prize: $100 & 1 Nights Accommodation Voucher from Best Western Hotels
9th Prize: $100 & 1 Nights Accommodation Voucher from Best Western Hotels
10th Prize: $100 & 1 Nights Accommodation Voucher from Best Western Hotels

Pools Prize List! Total = $4,068.00
$1 Terry Condran LM 04 434(4th) = $119.00
$2 Terry Condran LM 04 434(4th) = $194.00
$5 Sherbrooke Wanderers GC 04 4080 (1st) = $575.00
$10 Gerard Thorp SHEP 04 1113 (2nd) = $520.00
$20 Terry Condran LM 04 434(4th) = $860.00
$50 Les Fenton & Duncan MacGregor GC 04 3908 (43rd) = $1,800.00

Plaques of Appreciation
Sherbrooke Wanderers
Barry Leonard

THAI = Thailand
JPN = Japan
CAN = Canada
UK = United Kingdom
TIPES One-Loft-Race
Date:
19/09/05
Ranking list
Time:
6:51:00 PM
Main Race
Page:
1

Rank
Ass. ring number Breeder name
Arrival time

1 1st
GC 04 4080 Jones Otani & Trim JPN
1:42:41 PM.04
2 2nd
SHEP 04 1113 Gerard Thorp
1:42:41 PM.37
3 3rd
AUST 04 9261 Anthony Jessop-Smith
1:42:44 PM.78
4 4th
LM 04 434 Terry Condran
1:42:45 PM.16
5 5th
GC 04 4085 Jones Otani & Trim JPN
1:42:53 PM.84
6 6th
GFPF 04 1319 Kaewwanna Synd THAI
1:42:57 PM.35
7 Spare Bird NOT Eligible
GC 04 3603 VIC Junior Anastasia Damalas
1:47:30 PM.50
8 Spare Bird NOT Eligible
GFPF 04 1251 Loft Spare 026
1:55:06 PM.00
9 7th
GC 04 2694 I & B Ashcroft UK
1:55:07 PM.48
10 Spare Bird NOT Eligible
CESS 04 1616 Loft Spare 006
1:59:56 PM.06
11 8th
GC 04 2097 Norm Milner
2:00:06 PM.99
12 9th
GC 04 3975 Greg Carter
2:00:08 PM.75
13 Spare Bird NOT Eligible
GC 04 2765 Loft Spare 065
2:00:09 PM.79
14 10th
GC 04 2696 Brian Walters
2:09:09 PM.82
15
GC 04 3980 Greg Carter
2:09:37 PM.72
16
GC 04 3909 Mick Sleeman
2:09:42 PM.72
17
GC 04 3951 A & M Brown
2:09:43 PM.32
18
GC 04 3659 Milnes Racing Pigeon Synd
2:09:44 PM.75
19
GFPF 04 1404 VIP Lofts
2:15:46 PM.38
20
GFPF 03 933 GFPF Old Birds
2:15:46 PM.76
21
GC 03 254 GFPF Old Birds
2:15:47 PM.75
22
CESS 04 1611 NSW Juniors Sammi Jones
2:16:09 PM.61
23
NBRPA 04 2019 Pist N Broke
2:27:36 PM.78
24
GC 04 2590 Loft Spare 056
2:29:57 PM.72
25
GC 04 2669 NSW Juniors Jake Barrett
2:35:39 PM.36
26
GC 04 3971 Greg Carter
2:46:32 PM.26
27
LRPC 04 5027 Montana Lofts
2:52:02 PM.86
28
GC 04 3519 A Stephen Synd CAN
2:52:14 PM.72
29
GC 04 4084 Jones Otani & Trim JPN
2:52:56 PM.30
30
GC 04 3297 Buxton & Snyders
3:04:39 PM.67
31
WPF 04 15735 Ivan Cotter
3:15:28 PM.29
32
GFPF 04 1287 Loft Spare 034
3:18:46 PM.46
33
SHEP 04 1984 VIC Junior Marcus Warton
3:37:41 PM.50
34
GC 04 4070 Jones Otani & Trim JPN
3:40:09 PM.08
35
GC 04 3615 Loft Spare 004
3:49:49 PM.20
36
GC 04 3623 John Clay
3:53:13 PM.64
37
SHEP 04 1152 Gerard Thorp
3:57:04 PM.98
38
GC 04 2022 Paul Hawkins
4:06:40 PM.55
39
GFPF 04 1332 Kaewwanna Synd THAI
4:13:26 PM.89
40
CESS 04 2146 Trevor Barker
4:13:27 PM.33
41
GC 04 2019 Paul Hawkins
4:17:19 PM.33
42
GC 04 3002 Sherbrooke Wanderers
4:33:22 PM.94
43
GC 04 3908 Les Fenton & Duncan
4:35:00 PM.27
44
GC 04 2046 Chris Sandy & Family
4:36:26 PM.34
45
MELB 04 3914 Sherbrooke Wanderers
4:36:27 PM.55
46
GC 04 2015 Dave Bone
4:42:00 PM.78
47
DAYL 04 2138 Barry Leonard
4:59:18 PM.65
48
GC 04 3651 Jim Bell
5:00:56 PM.20
49
GC 04 2099 Norm Milner
5:00:57 PM.13
50
GC 04 3627 Steven Bell
5:00:58 PM.78
51
GC 04 2676 NSW Junior Cody Condran
5:28:53 PM.30
52
GC 04 2087 L & S Chippendale
5:46:06 PM.00
53
GREN 04 21 Ian Brenner
5:46:36 PM.49
54
GC 04 4001 Mick Watt & Trevor Barker
6:15:31 AM.86
55
GFPF 04 1294 Kaewwanna Synd THAI
6:27:09 AM.25
56
GC 04 2675 The Haymarket
6:27:10 AM.40
57
GC 04 3647 Dennis Murphy
6:41:30 AM.70
58
GC 04 3661 Milnes Racing Pigeon Synd
7:05:22 AM.33
59
GC 04 2665 Deamac Synd
7:12:21 AM.96
60
GFPF 04 1259 Loft Spare 033
7:14:59 AM.16
61
GC 04 3916 Mick Sleeman
7:15:13 AM.28
62
GFPF 04 1336 Loft Spare 024
7:29:14 AM.41
63
GC 04 3280 Peter DArcy
7:43:27 AM.78
64
GC 04 4071 Jones Otani & Trim JPN
7:56:01 AM.86
65
MELB 04 1977 Egan Warren Webb
9:14:37 AM.37
66
SA 04 565 Phil Squire
9:58:59 AM.67
67
LM 04 1081 NSW Juniors Sammi Jones
10:06:57 AM.46
68
GC 04 2045 Chris Sandy & Family
10:07:01 AM.86
69
CANB 04 429 Geoff Bell
10:12:32 AM.02
70
GC 04 4016 Weuffen & Loxton Synd
10:29:40 AM.11
71
AUST 04 4613 J S Muscat
10:37:19 AM.84
72
WPF 04 15954 J & P Anastasi
10:38:11 AM.58
73
TARR 04 9509 Mark Johnston Synd
11:11:50 AM.14
74
GC 04 3987 Milnes Racing Pigeon Synd
11:39:50 AM.31
75
DAYL 04 2127 Barry Leonard
11:48:53 AM.14
76
APR 04 960 VIC Juniors Brandon Trewin
12:19:37 PM.49
77
GC 04 3964 Shears Hyde & Reuter
12:34:42 PM.05
78
GC 04 4015 Weuffen & Loxton Synd
12:37:46 PM.22
79
GC 04 2456 Loft Spare 021
1:03:39 PM.51
80
GC 04 3886 Alan Dashwood
1:54:42 PM.71
81
GC 04 2664 Loft Spare 058
2:00:49 PM.23
82
TF 02 694 GFPF Old Birds
3:30:33 PM.35
Race Closed

Best Western Mallee Classic ACE BIRD Series

 

OVERALL CHAMPION 2005

Trophy & 2 Nights

Accommodation Voucher from Best Western

 

 

Averages

State

Ring No.

Breeder/Syndicate

1

16146.00

NSW

AUST 04 9261

Anthony Jessop-Smith

2

16648.33

NSW

CESS 04 1616

Loft Spare 006

3

16673.67

INT

GC 04 2694

I & B Ashcroft UK

4

16709.67

JVIC

GC 04 3603

Vic Junior Anastasia Damalas

5

16751.00

QLD

GC 04 2097

Norm Milner

6

16782.33

VIC

GC 04 2765

Loft Spare 065

7

16956.33

NSW

GC 04 2696

Brian Walters

8

16972.00

JNSW

CESS 04 1611

NSW Junior Sammi Jones

9

17119.00

VIC

GC 04 3975

Greg Carter

10

17179.67

VIC

GC 04 3659

Milnes Racing Pigeon Synd

11

17215.67

VIC

GC 04 3909

Mick Sleeman

12

17234.00

NSW

GC 04 3951

A & M Brown

13

17261.00

INT

GC 04 4080

Jones Otani & Trim JPN

14

17315.00

INT

GC 04 4085

Jones Otani & Trim JPN

15

17341.67

VIC

GC 04 3980

Greg Carter

16

17351.00

INT

GFPF 04 1319

Kaewwanna Synd THAI

17

17357.67

VIC

GC 04 2590

Loft Spare 056

18

17479.33

JNSW

GC 04 2669

NSW Juniors Jake Barrett

19

17559.67

NSW

LM 04 434

Terry Condran

20

17562.33

VIC

GFPF 04 1251

Loft Spare 026

21

17928.00

INT

GC 04 3519

A Stephen Synd CAN

22

18034.67

VIC

GC 04 3971

Greg Carter

23

18058.00

VIC

GFPF 04 1404

VIP Lofts

24

18128.67

SA

GC 04 3297

Buxton & Snyders

25

18447.00

VIC

SHEP 04 1113

Gerard Thorp

26

18633.67

QLD

NBRPA 04 2019

Pist N Broke

27

18714.67

INT

GC 04 4084

Jones Otani & Trim JPN

28

18952.00

QLD

LRPC 04 5027

Montana Lofts

29

19161.33

NSW

GC 04 3615

Loft Spare 004

30

19204.00

QLD

GC 04 2022

Paul Hawkins

31

19234.67

NSW

GC 04 3623

John Clay

32

19247.33

VIC

GFPF 04 1287

Loft Spare 034

33

19321.00

NSW

CESS 04 2146

Trevor Barker

34

19415.67

QLD

GC 04 2019

Paul Hawkins

35

19565.00

INT

GC 04 4070

Jones Otani & Trim JPN

36

19857.00

QLD

GC 04 2046

Chris Sandy & Family

37

19859.33

VIC

GC 04 3002

Sherbrooke Wanderers

38

19904.33

QLD

GC 04 2015

Dave Bone

39

20117.00

VIC

GC 04 3908

Les Fenton & Duncan

40

20242.67

VIC

DAYL 04 2138

Barry Leonard

41

20370.33

QLD

GC 04 2099

Norm Milner

42

20392.33

INT

GFPF 04 1332

Kaewwanna Synd THAI

43

20590.67

NSW

GC 04 3627

Steven Bell

44

20597.33

NSW

GC 04 3651

Jim Bell

45

20816.67

JVIC

SHEP 04 1984

VIC Junior Marcus Warton

46

20946.33

J NSW

GC 04 2676

NSW Junior Cody Condran

47

21092.67

VIC

MELB 04 3914

Sherbrooke Wanderers

48

21137.67

VIC

SHEP 04 1152

Gerard Thorp

49

21269.00

QLD

GC 04 2087

L & S Chippendale

50

22392.33

NSW

GREN 04 21

Ian Brenner

51

23093.67

VIC

GC 04 3661

Milnes Racing Pigeon Synd

52

23311.00

VIC

GC 04 2675

The Haymarket

53

23568.00

NSW

GC 04 4001

Mick Watt & Trevor Barker

54

23803.00

NSW

GC 04 3647

Dennis Murphy

55

24212.33

VIC

GC 04 2665

Deamac Synd

56

24217.33

INT

GFPF 04 1294

Kaewwanna Synd THAI

57

24526.67

VIC

GC 04 3916

Mick Sleeman

58

24898.33

ACT

GC 04 3280

Peter D'Arcy

59

25163.67

VIC

GFPF 04 1259

Loft Spare 033

60

25512.00

VIC

GFPF 04 1336

Loft Spare 024

61

25884.67

INT

GC 04 4071

Jones Otani & Trim JPN

62

27651.33

QLD

GC 04 2045

Chris Sandy & Family

63

27672.33

ACT

CANB 04 429

Geoff Bell

64

27849.33

VIC

MELB 04 1977

Egan Warren & Webb

65

28002.33

VIC

AUST 04 4613

J S Muscat

66

28068.00

VIC

WPF 04 15735

Ivan Cotter

67

28691.67

VIC

GC 04 4016

Weuffen & Loxton Synd

68

28827.00

JNSW

LM 04 1081

NSW Junior Sammi Jones

69

29630.33

VIC

DAYL 04 2127

Barry Leonard

70

29957.33

VIC

GC 04 3987

Milnes Racing Pigeon Synd

71

30005.00

JVIC

APR 04 960

VIC Junior Brandon Trewin

72

30975.67

NSW

GC 04 3964

Shears Hyde & Reuter

73

31226.67

VIC

GC 04 2456

Loft Spare 021

74

31243.33

VIC

GC 04 4015

Weuffen & Loxton Synd

75

31525.33

NSW

TARR 04 9509

Mark Johnston Synd

76

32381.33

NSW

GC 04 2664

Loft Spare 058

77

32494.67

NSW

GC 04 3886

Alan Dashwood

78

38875.00

VIC

WPF 04 15954

J & P Anastasi

 

ACT CHAMPION

Trophy & 2 Nights

Accommodation Voucher from Best Western

 

 

Race Ave

State

Ring No.

Breeder/Syndicate

1

24898.33

ACT

GC 04 3280

Peter D'Arcy

2

27672.33

ACT

CANB 04 429

Geoff Bell

 

INTERNATIONAL CHAMPION

Trophy & 2 Nights

Accommodation Voucher from Best Western

 

 

Race Ave

State

Ring No.

Breeder/Syndicate

1

16673.67

INT

GC 04 2694

I & B Ashcroft UK

2

17261.00

INT

GC 04 4080

Jones Otani & Trim JPN

3

17315.00

INT

GC 04 4085

Jones Otani & Trim JPN

4

17351.00

INT

GFPF 04 1319

Kaewwanna Synd THAI

5

17928.00

INT

GC 04 3519

Ali Stephen Synd CAN

6

18714.67

INT

GC 04 4084

Jones Otani & Trim JPN

7

19565.00

INT

GC 04 4070

Jones Otani & Trim JPN

8

20392.33

INT

GFPF 04 1332

Kaewwanna Synd THAI

9

24217.33

INT

GFPF 04 1294

Kaewwanna Synd THAI

10

25884.67

INT

GC 04 4071

Jones Otani & Trim JPN

 

STATE JUNIOR CHAMPION

Trophy & 1 Pair of Pigeons supplied by

B Trewin & D MacGregor

 

 

Race Ave

State

Ring No.

Breeder/Syndicate

1

16709.67

JVIC

GC 04 3603

Vic Junior Anastasia Damalas

2

16972.00

JNSW

CESS 04 1611

NSW Junior Sammi Jones

3

17479.33

JNSW

GC 04 2669

NSW Juniors Jake Barrett

4

20816.67

JVIC

SHEP 04 1984

VIC Junior Marcus Warton

5

20946.33

J NSW

GC 04 2676

NSW Junior Cody Condran

6

28827.00

JNSW

LM 04 1081

NSW Junior Sammi Jones

7

30005.00

JVIC

APR 04 960

VIC Junior Brandon Trewin

 

The NSW Juniors have taken out the State Challenge!!! Well done!

The Trophy for the State Challenge has now been won by VIC, SA and NSW.

 

NSW CHAMPION

Trophy & 2 Nights

Accommodation Voucher from Best Western

 

 

Race Ave

State

Ring No.

Breeder/Syndicate

1

16146.00

NSW

AUST 04 9261

Anthony Jessop-Smith

2

16648.33

NSW

CESS 04 1616

Loft Spare 006

3

16956.33

NSW

GC 04 2696

Brian Walters

4

17234.00

NSW

GC 04 3951

A & M Brown

5

17559.67

NSW

LM 04 434

Terry Condran

6

19161.33

NSW

GC 04 3615

Loft Spare 004

7

19234.67

NSW

GC 04 3623

John Clay

8

19321.00

NSW

CESS 04 2146

Trevor Barker

9

20590.67

NSW

GC 04 3627

Steven Bell

10

20597.33

NSW

GC 04 3651

Jim Bell

11

22392.33

NSW

GREN 04 21

Ian Brenner

12

23568.00

NSW

GC 04 4001

Mick Watt & Trevor Barker

13

23803.00

NSW

GC 04 3647

Dennis Murphy

14

30975.67

NSW

GC 04 3964

Shears Hyde & Reuter

15

31525.33

NSW

TARR 04 9509

Mark Johnston Synd

16

32381.33

NSW

GC 04 2664

Loft Spare 058

17

32494.67

NSW

GC 04 3886

Alan Dashwood

 

QLD CHAMPION

Trophy & 2 Nights

Accommodation Voucher from Best Western

 

 

Race Ave

State

Ring No.

Breeder/Syndicate

1

16751.00

QLD

GC 04 2097

Norm Milner

2

18633.67

QLD

NBRPA 04 2019

Pist N Broke

3

18952.00

QLD

LRPC 04 5027

Montana Lofts

4

19204.00

QLD

GC 04 2022

Paul Hawkins

5

19415.67

QLD

GC 04 2019

Paul Hawkins

6

19857.00

QLD

GC 04 2046

Chris Sandy & Family

7

19904.33

QLD

GC 04 2015

Dave Bone

8

20370.33

QLD

GC 04 2099

Norm Milner

9

21269.00

QLD

GC 04 2087

L & S Chippendale

10

27651.33

QLD

GC 04 2045

Chris Sandy & Family

 

SA & WA CHAMPION

Trophy & 2 Nights

Accommodation Voucher from Best Western

 

 

Race Ave

State

Ring No.

Breeder/Syndicate

1

18128.67

SA

GC 04 3297

Buxton & Snyders

 

VICTORIAN CHAMPION

Trophy & 2 Nights

Accommodation Voucher from Best Western

 

 

Race Ave

State

Ring No.

Breeder/Syndicate

1

16782.33

VIC

GC 04 2765

Loft Spare 065 Not Eligible

2

17119.00

VIC

GC 04 3975

Greg Carter - Winner

3

17179.67

VIC

GC 04 3659

Milnes Racing Pigeon Synd

4

17215.67

VIC

GC 04 3909

Mick Sleeman

5

17341.67

VIC

GC 04 3980

Greg Carter

6

17357.67

VIC

GC 04 2590

Loft Spare 056

7

17562.33

VIC

GFPF 04 1251

Loft Spare 026

8

18034.67

VIC

GC 04 3971

Greg Carter

9

18058.00

VIC

GFPF 04 1404

VIP Lofts

10

18447.00

VIC

SHEP 04 1113

Gerard Thorp

11

19247.33

VIC

GFPF 04 1287

Loft Spare 034

12

19859.33

VIC

GC 04 3002

Sherbrooke Wanderers

13

20242.67

VIC

DAYL 04 2138

Barry Leonard

14

23093.67

VIC

GC 04 3661

Milnes Racing Pigeon Synd

15

23311.00

VIC

GC 04 2675

The Haymarket

16

24212.33

VIC

GC 04 2665

Deamac Synd

17

24526.67

VIC

GC 04 3916

Mick Sleeman

18

25163.67

VIC

GFPF 04 1259

Loft Spare 033

19

25512.00

VIC

GFPF 04 1336

Loft Spare 024

20

28691.67

VIC

GC 04 4016

Weuffen & Loxton Synd

21

29630.33

VIC

DAYL 04 2127

Barry Leonard

22

31226.67

VIC

GC 04 2456

Loft Spare 021

23

31243.33

VIC

GC 04 4015

Weuffen & Loxton Synd

24

38875.00

VIC

WPF 04 15954

J & P Anastasi

25

20117.00

VIC

GC 04 3908

Les Fenton & Duncan

26

21092.67

VIC

MELB 04 3914

Sherbrooke Wanderers

27

21137.67

VIC

SHEP 04 1152

Gerard Thorp

28

27849.33

VIC

MELB 04 1977

Egan Warren & Webb

29

28002.33

VIC

AUST 04 4613

J S Muscat

30

28068.00

VIC

WPF 04 15735

Ivan Cotter

31

29957.33

VIC

GC 04 3987

Milnes Racing Pigeon Synd

 

The Best Western Mallee Classic Internationale
"Australia's Premier One Loft Event"

Prizes for the 2nd Race of the Series.
1st - Engraved Trophy & $200 & 1 Nights Accommodation Best Western Voucher
2nd - $100 & 1 Nights Accommodation Best Western Voucher
3rd - $100
4th - $75
5th - $75
6th - $50
7th - $50
8th - $50
9th - $25
10th - $25

The Best Western ACE Bird positions will be listed shortly.
All Birds to be allocated to the Novice Section will also be listed shortly.



The birds were released at 9.00am into a calm morning,
Approx. 50+ birds were left behind as the others headed straight for home,
the morning was very nice some cloud, but the birds would only have slight wind assistance
later in the afternoon when the wind began to increase.
Well done to the first 3 birds, who obviously were well in front of the field!

THAI = Thailand
JPN = Japan
CAN = Canada
UK = United Kingdom
TIPES One-Loft-Race
Date:
05/09/05
Ranking list
Time:
6:45:00 PM
Training race
Page:
1

Rank
Ass. ring number Breeder name
Arrival time

1 1st
JPN 04 10335 Jones Otani & Trim JPN
1:03:50 PM.13
2 2nd
GC 04 3987 Milnes Racing Pigeon Synd
1:03:51 PM.74
3 3rd
GC 04 4083 Jones Otani & Trim JPN
1:07:56 PM.60
4 Old Bird NOT Eligible
GC 03 254 GFPF Old Birds
1:27:47 PM.22
5 4th
NBRPA 04 2018 Pist N Broke
1:27:47 PM.44
6 Spare Bird NOT Eligible
APR 04 960 VIC Juniors Brandon Trewin
1:27:48 PM.37
7 5th
TARR 04 9509 Mark Johnston Synd
1:27:48 PM.87
8 6th
GC 04 2069 Larry Pearson
1:27:49 PM.09
9 Spare Bird NOT Eligible
LM 04 241 NSW Juniors Sam Richens
1:27:49 PM.25
10 7th
GFPF 04 1265 Kaewwanna Synd THAI
1:27:49 PM.53
11 Spare Bird NOT Eligible
GC 04 3506 Loft Spare 086
1:27:49 PM.58
12 8th
GC 04 2043 Alf Del-Brocco
1:27:51 PM.18
13 Spare Bird NOT Eligible
GC 04 3580 Loft Spare 089
1:27:56 PM.23
14 9th
GC 04 2028 Versa Tilers
1:27:56 PM.61
15 Spare Bird NOT Eligible
GC 04 3567 VIC Juniors Jarvis Synd
1:27:57 PM.55
16 10th
GC 04 3962 A & M Brown
1:27:58 PM.15
17
AUST 04 11572 Angelo Fallace
1:27:58 PM.26
18
GC 04 3623 John Clay
1:27:59 PM.08
19
GC 04 4079 Jones Otani & Trim JPN
1:27:59 PM.91
20
HAY 03 700 GFPF Old Birds
1:28:00 PM.24
21
GFPF 04 1298 Loft Spare 047
1:28:00 PM.73
22
GC 04 3584 The Haymarket
1:28:00 PM.90
23
GC 04 3968 Shears Hyde & Reuter
1:28:01 PM.23
24
GC 04 3972 Greg Carter
1:28:01 PM.83
25
GFPF 04 1405 Deamac Synd
1:28:02 PM.00
26
GC 04 3296 Buxton & Snyders
1:28:02 PM.33
27
GOLD 04 221 Harcom Lofts
1:28:02 PM.49
28
GC 04 3908 Les Fenton & Duncan
1:28:02 PM.87
29
GFPF 04 1315 Loft Spare 028
1:28:03 PM.70
30
SHEP 04 2110 VIC Junior Marcus Warton
1:28:04 PM.25
31
APR 04 352 Loft Spare 035
1:28:04 PM.52
32
NE 04 8357 Colin Addison
1:28:05 PM.24
33
DAYL 04 2137 Barry Leonard
1:28:06 PM.12
34
GC 04 3200 Manfred Furst
1:28:06 PM.22
35
GC 04 3577 Butch Gueco
1:28:06 PM.33
36
GC 04 3560 Warren March
1:28:07 PM.60
37
GC 04 3910 Mick Sleeman
1:28:08 PM.59
38
GFPF 04 1289 Loft Spare 017
1:28:09 PM.30
39
GC 04 3170 Manfred Furst
1:28:09 PM.41
40
TF 02 694 GFPF Old Birds
1:28:09 PM.80
41
GC 04 3976 Greg Carter
1:28:10 PM.07
42
GC 04 2045 Chris Sandy & Family
1:28:10 PM.45
43
GFPF 04 1267 Loft Spare 037
1:28:11 PM.94
44
MELB 04 1188 Jarman & Suttie
1:28:12 PM.16
45
GC 04 3960 A & M Brown
1:28:12 PM.27
46
GC 04 3794 VIC Juniors Jarvis Synd
1:28:14 PM.41
47
GFPF 04 1311 Kaewwanna Synd THAI
1:28:16 PM.77
48
GC 04 3553 Warren March
1:28:17 PM.48
49
GFPF 04 1259 Loft Spare 033
1:28:17 PM.87
50
COWR 04 1027 Brian Farley
1:28:21 PM.44
51
GC 04 2099 Norm Milner
1:28:22 PM.37
52
GC 04 3934 Smith & Carr
1:28:23 PM.80
53
RAYT 04 675 Mark Johnston Synd
1:28:25 PM.06
54
GC 04 3287 John Hough
1:28:28 PM.47
55
GFPF 04 1895 Theo Damalas
1:28:30 PM.28
56
GC 04 3615 Loft Spare 004
1:28:33 PM.08
57
GC 04 3162 Manfred Furst
1:28:34 PM.46
58
GC 04 4062 Jones Otani & Trim JPN
1:28:36 PM.87
59
GC 04 3570 SEN - 1 Under Par
1:28:37 PM.04
60
GC 04 3957 A & M Brown
1:28:38 PM.58
61
AUST 04 4616 J S Muscat
1:28:41 PM.38
62
TF 02 631 GFPF Old Birds
1:28:49 PM.73
63
GC 04 2100 Norm Milner
1:29:48 PM.77
64
GC 04 2184 Sherbrooke Wanderers
1:30:18 PM.92
65
NIPC 04 678 Alf Del-Brocco
1:31:07 PM.26
66
RAYT 04 609 Mark Johnston Synd
1:33:27 PM.87
67
AUST 04 10283 A G Dersch
1:33:29 PM.74
68
TARR 04 9757 Mark Johnston Synd
1:45:00 PM.15
69
MELB 04 1967 Egan Warren Webb
1:45:00 PM.92
70
GC 04 4085 Jones Otani & Trim JPN
1:45:05 PM.53
71
GC 04 4080 Jones Otani & Trim JPN
1:45:05 PM.70
72
GC 04 3526 Butch Gueco
1:45:05 PM.81
73
GC 04 2930 Wattle Lofts
1:45:05 PM.92
74
MELB 04 1974 Egan Warren Webb
1:45:06 PM.19
75
GC 04 4089 Jones Otani & Trim JPN
1:45:06 PM.80
76
GC 04 2915 Mark Stafford
1:45:06 PM.96
77
WPF 04 15712 Ivan Cotter
1:45:07 PM.51
78
WPF 04 5015 George Lup
1:45:07 PM.62
79
MELB 04 12840 Sherbrooke Wanderers
1:45:07 PM.95
80
GC 04 2698 Deamac Synd
1:45:08 PM.06
81
GC 04 3596 VIC Junior Sam Trewin
1:45:08 PM.33
82
APR 04 357 Loft Spare 014
1:45:09 PM.16
83
CANB 04 429 Geoff Bell
1:45:10 PM.15
84
GFPF 03 933 GFPF Old Birds
1:45:11 PM.24
85
GC 04 3952 A & M Brown
1:45:12 PM.40
86
SHEP 04 1984 VIC Junior Marcus Warton
1:45:12 PM.56
87
GC 04 3954 A & M Brown
1:45:12 PM.67
88
MELB 04 3914 Sherbrooke Wanderers
1:45:13 PM.28
89
SHEP 04 1152 Gerard Thorp
1:45:13 PM.44
90
CESS 04 1616 Loft Spare 006
1:45:13 PM.72
91
GC 04 2607 Loft Spare 107
1:45:13 PM.94
92
MELB 04 12841 Sherbrooke Wanderers
1:45:14 PM.38
93
TARR 04 9516 Mark Johnston Synd
1:45:15 PM.31
94
WPF 04 18567 J & P Anastasi
1:45:15 PM.42
95
GC 04 3556 Warren March
1:45:16 PM.02
96
CANB 04 502 Noel Carn
1:45:16 PM.30
97
GYMP 04 616 J Smith & D Crichton
1:45:16 PM.41
98
SHEP 04 1113 Gerard Thorp
1:45:16 PM.74
99
GC 04 3603 VIC Junior Anastasia Damalas
1:45:17 PM.12
100
GC 04 3620 Bill Patterson
1:45:17 PM.40
101
GC 04 3890 Alan Dashwood
1:45:17 PM.78
102
GC 04 3279 Debbie Tobin
1:45:17 PM.89
103
GC 04 2665 Deamac Synd
1:45:19 PM.10
104
GC 04 3989 Milnes Racing Pigeon Synd
1:45:19 PM.81
105
LM 04 345 NSW Juniors Ashlee Hudson
1:45:19 PM.92
106
SA 04 563 Phil Squire
1:45:20 PM.36
107
GC 04 3501 SEN No.5
1:45:20 PM.47
108
GC 04 3007 Sherbrooke Wanderers
1:45:20 PM.75
109
GFPF 04 1325 Kaewwanna Synd THAI
1:45:21 PM.24
110
GC 04 4001 Mick Watt & Trevor Barker
1:45:21 PM.46
111
GC 04 3280 Peter DArcy
1:45:21 PM.85
112
MELB 04 8957 Sherbrooke Wanderers
1:45:22 PM.72
113
KHPC 04 1606 Roy Hindson
1:45:22 PM.83
114
CESS 04 2144 Trevor Barker
1:45:23 PM.55
115
WAGG 04 608 Bill Boydell
1:45:23 PM.66
116
GC 04 3955 A & M Brown
1:45:24 PM.15
117
GC 04 3988 Milnes Racing Pigeon Synd
1:45:24 PM.92
118
AUST 04 9268 Anthony Jessop-Smith
1:45:25 PM.03
119
GC 04 2676 NSW Junior Cody Condran
1:45:25 PM.25
120
GC 04 4059 C & S Matthews Builders
1:45:25 PM.42
121
GC 04 2022 Paul Hawkins
1:45:25 PM.69
122
GC 04 2016 Dave Bone
1:45:25 PM.91
123
APR 04 207 Mark Stafford
1:45:26 PM.35
124
LM 04 346 NSW Juniors Ashlee Hudson
1:45:26 PM.68
125
DAYL 04 2127 Barry Leonard
1:45:27 PM.17
126
SHEP 04 2025 Tony Sofra
1:45:27 PM.83
127
GC 04 3661 Milnes Racing Pigeon Synd
1:45:27 PM.94
128
GC 04 2990 Lorraine Veenman
1:45:28 PM.82
129
GC 04 2019 Paul Hawkins
1:45:29 PM.04
130
GC 04 3294 Buxton & Snyders
1:45:29 PM.32
131
GC 04 3297 Buxton & Snyders
1:45:30 PM.08
132
GC 04 3660 Milnes Racing Pigeon Synd
1:45:30 PM.41
133
GC 04 3999 Mick Watt & Trevor Barker
1:45:30 PM.91
134
GC 04 3964 Shears Hyde & Reuter
1:45:31 PM.02
135
SA 04 560 Phil Squire
1:45:31 PM.13
136
BRPC 04 410 Sonico Lofts
1:45:31 PM.24
137
GC 04 3651 Jim Bell
1:45:31 PM.35
138
GC 04 2088 L & S Chippendale
1:45:31 PM.73
139
GC 04 2762 Loft Spare 030
1:45:32 PM.34
140
GC 04 3965 Shears Hyde & Reuter
1:45:32 PM.56
141
CESS 04 2146 Trevor Barker
1:45:32 PM.83
142
SA 04 4392 Verco & Loveridge
1:45:33 PM.76
143
MILD 04 13947 Les Patching
1:45:34 PM.15
144
GC 04 2605 W Stephens Synd
1:45:34 PM.26
145
SA 04 564 Phil Squire
1:45:34 PM.53
146
GC 04 2087 L & S Chippendale
1:45:35 PM.03
147
NBRPA 04 2019 Pist N Broke
1:45:35 PM.14
148
GC 04 2003 Elsie Parish
1:45:35 PM.85
149
NDHA 04 400 Bruce Kehlet
1:45:36 PM.89
150
GC 04 4051 C & S Matthews Builders
1:45:37 PM.11
151
GC 04 2685 Dharmajiva & MacGregor THAI
1:45:37 PM.77
152
GC 04 3991 Deamac Synd
1:45:38 PM.21
153
GC 04 3513 Loft Spare 055
1:45:38 PM.43
154
AUST 04 9261 Anthony Jessop-Smith
1:45:38 PM.60
155
APR 04 193 Mark Stafford
1:45:39 PM.04
156
GC 04 2018 R & J Tennant
1:45:39 PM.15
157
GC 04 3980 Greg Carter
1:45:39 PM.26
158
GC 04 3002 Sherbrooke Wanderers
1:45:39 PM.53
159
WPF 04 5004 George Lup
1:45:39 PM.81
160
GC 04 3956 A & M Brown
1:45:40 PM.79
161
GC 04 3884 Alan Dashwood
1:45:40 PM.96
162
GC 04 3886 Alan Dashwood
1:45:41 PM.51
163
GC 04 4015 Weuffen & Loxton Synd
1:45:41 PM.73
164
GC 04 2639 Norm Peters
1:45:42 PM.22
165
TARR 04 10153 Mark Johnston Synd
1:45:42 PM.39
166
GC 04 3659 Milnes Racing Pigeon Synd
1:45:42 PM.88
167
GC 04 3604 David Doidge
1:45:43 PM.10
168
GC 04 3647 Dennis Murphy
1:45:43 PM.32
169
GFPF 04 1347 Kaewwanna Synd THAI
1:45:44 PM.53
170
NDHA 04 315 Bruce Kehlet
1:45:44 PM.69
171
GC 04 4020 Barb Munro
1:45:44 PM.80
172
GC 04 3995 C & S Matthews Builders
1:45:44 PM.91
173
GC 04 2635 Trev Barker & Dave Hunter
1:45:45 PM.13
174
NE 04 8384 Colin Addison
1:45:45 PM.30
175
MILD 04 13656 Smith & Carr
1:45:46 PM.18
176
GC 04 3951 A & M Brown
1:45:46 PM.40
177
APR 04 356 Loft Spare 044
1:45:46 PM.56
178
GC 04 2911 Mark Stafford
1:45:46 PM.84
179
GC 04 3909 Mick Sleeman
1:45:47 PM.44
180
GC 04 4024 Barb Munro
1:45:48 PM.32
181
QPF 04 2725 Neil Carstens
1:45:49 PM.31
182
MELB 04 920 Sherbrooke Wanderers
1:45:49 PM.69
183
TARR 04 10172 Mark Johnston Synd
1:45:51 PM.18
184
GC 04 4052 C & S Matthews Builders
1:45:52 PM.05
185
LRPC 04 5023 Montana Lofts
1:45:52 PM.27
186
GC 04 3612 Loft Spare 085
1:45:53 PM.15
187
PORT 04 186 Peter Cutler
1:45:53 PM.32
188
GC 04 3887 Alan Dashwood
1:45:53 PM.43
189
GC 04 3883 Alan Dashwood
1:45:53 PM.59
190
NDHA 04 511 R & J Tennant
1:45:55 PM.40
191
GFPF 04 1251 Loft Spare 026
1:45:55 PM.73
192
TARR 04 9208 Mark Johnston Synd
1:45:55 PM.84
193
GC 04 2696 Brian Walters
1:45:55 PM.95
194
TARR 04 9515 Mark Johnston Synd
1:45:56 PM.06
195
GC 04 3885 Alan Dashwood
1:45:57 PM.27
196
MELB 04 917 Sherbrooke Wanderers
1:45:58 PM.15
197
GOLD 04 212 Harcom Lofts
1:45:58 PM.43
198
LM 04 233 NSW Juniors Sam Richens
1:45:58 PM.76
199
GFPF 04 1326 Loft Spare 027
1:46:03 PM.86
200
GC 04 3514 Loft Spare 077
1:46:04 PM.25
201
LM 04 1081 NSW Juniors Sammi Jones
1:46:06 PM.55
202
VHA 04 50 Fenton & Jeans
1:46:06 PM.99
203
SHEP 04 2027 Tony Sofra
1:46:07 PM.16
204
WPF 04 15956 J & P Anastasi
1:46:07 PM.98
205
GC 04 3938 Smith & Carr
1:46:10 PM.12
206
CANB 04 391 Thompson & DArcy
1:46:10 PM.84
207
GC 04 2613 SEN - Marat Flappin
1:46:10 PM.95
208
RRPC 04 1266 Ken Tucker
1:46:12 PM.27
209
GC 04 2037 Elite Synd
1:46:12 PM.38
210
GC 04 3958 A & M Brown
1:46:13 PM.48
211
GFPF 04 1404 VIP Lofts
1:46:13 PM.91
212
GC 04 3607 David Doidge
1:46:14 PM.19
213
GC 04 2765 Loft Spare 065
1:46:15 PM.01
214
GC 04 2042 D Kemp SR
1:46:15 PM.29
215
SHEP 04 2034 Tony Sofra
1:46:15 PM.45
216
GFPF 04 1891 Theo Damalas
1:46:16 PM.11
217
GC 04 2669 NSW Juniors Jake Barrett
1:46:17 PM.81
218
GC 04 3658 Milnes Racing Pigeon Synd
1:46:20 PM.51
219
GC 04 2631 VIC Junior Sam Trewin
1:46:21 PM.38
220
GFPF 04 1294 Kaewwanna Synd THAI
1:46:21 PM.60
221
APR 04 381 Loft Spare 048
1:46:26 PM.55
222
APR 04 355 Loft Spare 057
1:46:28 PM.03
223
GC 04 2034 Elite Synd
1:46:28 PM.20
224
GC 04 2036 Elite Synd
1:46:31 PM.38
225
CESS 04 2143 Trevor Barker
1:46:36 PM.54
226
GC 04 2625 Loft Spare 099
1:46:38 PM.36
227
TARR 04 9778 Mark Johnston Synd
1:46:42 PM.48
228
GC 04 4058 C & S Matthews Builders
1:46:43 PM.85
229
GC 04 3505 Loft Spare 104
1:46:47 PM.47
230
TARR 04 9241 Mark Johnston Synd
1:46:52 PM.53
231
CANB 04 408 Geoff Bell
1:46:52 AM.86
232
CESS 04 1611 NSW Juniors Sammi Jones
1:46:53 PM.35
233
QPF 04 2616 Neil Carstens
1:46:54 PM.56
234
GFPF 04 1332 Kaewwanna Synd THAI
1:47:14 PM.94
235
GC 04 3881 Alan Dashwood
1:47:15 PM.54
236
GC 04 3971 Greg Carter
1:47:19 PM.55
237
GC 04 3511 Loft Spare 010
1:47:27 PM.90
238
GC 04 3627 Steven Bell
1:47:32 PM.79
239
GC 04 3261 Geoff Bell
1:47:44 PM.71
240
GC 04 4069 Jones Otani & Trim JPN
1:47:45 PM.09
241
QPF 04 2732 Neil Carstens
1:47:47 PM.29
242
CANB 04 433 Geoff Bell
1:47:48 PM.06
243
AUST 04 4613 J S Muscat
1:47:48 PM.77
244
MELB 04 919 Sherbrooke Wanderers
1:47:49 PM.21
245
GC 04 3008 Sherbrooke Wanderers
1:47:50 PM.20
246
TARR 04 10148 Mark Johnston Synd
1:48:02 PM.83
247
JPN 04 10336 Jones Otani & Trim JPN
1:48:03 PM.60
248
GC 04 2684 Loft Spare 075
1:48:08 PM.54
249
GC 04 2664 Loft Spare 058
1:48:09 PM.86
250
GC 04 4021 Barb Munro
1:48:14 PM.04
251
GC 04 4022 Barb Munro
1:49:09 PM.46
252
GC 04 3648 Dennis Murphy
1:49:25 PM.27
253
APR 04 906 Padula & Lett
1:49:50 PM.10
254
GC 04 3262 Geoff Bell
1:50:03 PM.56
255
CANB 04 414 Geoff Bell & Noel Carn
1:50:09 PM.93
256
MILD 04 13981 Smith & Carr
1:50:16 PM.14
257
GFPF 04 1341 Loft Spare 029
1:50:16 PM.85
258
GC 04 4061 Jones Otani & Trim JPN
1:50:21 PM.79
259
MELB 04 1061 Sherbrooke Wanderers
1:50:26 PM.46
260
GC 04 3001 Sherbrooke Wanderers
1:51:47 PM.75
261
MELB 04 1968 Egan Warren Webb
1:52:10 PM.11
262
LRPC 04 5031 Montana Lofts
1:53:31 PM.78
263
GFPF 04 1336 Loft Spare 024
1:54:31 PM.54
264
MELB 04 1977 Egan Warren Webb
1:55:55 PM.08
265
GC 04 2694 I & B Ashcroft UK
1:55:57 PM.44
266
APR 04 370 Loft Spare 025
2:09:42 PM.81
267
GC 04 2046 Chris Sandy & Family
2:09:44 PM.07
268
GC 04 3549 Loft Spare 101
2:12:16 PM.54
269
DAYL 04 2138 Barry Leonard
2:12:22 PM.75
270
GFPF 04 1337 Padula & Lett
2:14:59 PM.45
271
MELB 04 8959 Sherbrooke Wanderers
2:15:35 PM.59
272
GC 04 2182 Sherbrooke Wanderers
2:15:38 PM.07
273
GFPF 04 1256 Loft Spare 108
2:20:11 PM.76
274
VHA 04 7632 Lihua Fang
2:21:06 PM.52
275
MELB 04 8960 Sherbrooke Wanderers
2:21:08 PM.22
276
GC 04 3882 Alan Dashwood
2:21:43 PM.16
277
GC 04 2544 Loft Spare 094
2:21:46 PM.34
278
CESS 04 1610 Allen Wilmott
2:24:12 PM.72
279
GC 04 2768 SEN 1116
2:24:56 PM.93
280
GC 04 4067 Jones Otani & Trim JPN
2:28:17 PM.08
281
GC 04 3519 A Stephen Synd CAN
2:28:27 PM.85
282
GFPF 04 1406 Marshall Jarvis
2:30:07 PM.65
283
TARR 04 9773 Mark Johnston Synd
2:30:08 PM.31
284
GC 04 2457 W Stephens Synd
2:30:08 PM.58
285
GC 04 3504 Loft Spare 066
2:30:08 PM.80
286
CANB 04 556 Geoff Bell & Noel Carn
2:30:09 PM.13
287
GC 04 2675 The Haymarket
2:30:09 PM.24
288
GC 04 4066 Jones Otani & Trim JPN
2:30:11 PM.88
289
GC 04 3942 Lihua Fang
2:30:12 PM.10
290
GC 04 3551 Warren March
2:30:12 PM.65
291
SHEP 04 1285 Gerard Thorp
2:30:13 PM.03
292
VHA 04 9514 Lihua Fang
2:30:14 PM.40
293
GC 04 4102 Sherbrooke Wanderers
2:30:14 PM.79
294
SA 04 37161 Mark Grislis
2:30:15 PM.01
295
GC 03 1724 GFPF Old Birds
2:30:15 PM.17
296
BALL 04 4975 VIP Lofts
2:30:15 PM.28
297
AUST 04 3939 Chris Sandy & Family
2:30:15 PM.45
298
HAY 04 44 Neil Perry
2:30:16 PM.71
299
GC 04 3552 Warren March
2:30:17 PM.37
300
DRPC 04 129 Shane Kent
2:30:17 PM.92
301
VHA 04 34433 Mick Sleeman
2:30:18 PM.25
302
APR 04 380 Loft Spare 054
2:30:18 PM.74
303
WPF 04 15735 Ivan Cotter
2:30:19 PM.02
304
GC 04 4081 Jones Otani & Trim JPN
2:30:19 PM.29
305
MELB 04 12787 TJones & Son & Hardwick
2:30:20 PM.11
306
GFPF 04 1260 Kaewwanna Synd THAI
2:30:20 PM.72
307
GFPF 04 1254 Kaewwanna Synd THAI
2:30:20 PM.88
308
MELB 04 5358 Sherbrooke Wanderers
2:30:21 PM.05
309
GC 04 3916 Mick Sleeman
2:30:21 PM.76
310
GFPF 04 1892 Theo Damalas
2:30:21 PM.93
311
LM 04 434 Terry Condran
2:30:22 PM.64
312
GC 04 3906 Les Fenton & Duncan
2:30:22 PM.81
313
MELB 04 1960 Egan Warren Webb
2:30:22 PM.92
314
GC 04 4018 Weuffen & Loxton Synd
2:30:23 PM.41
315
GC 04 3941 Lihua Fang
2:30:23 PM.52
316
AUST 04 10282 A G Dersch
2:30:24 PM.40
317
AUST 04 3938 Chris Sandy & Family
2:30:25 PM.55
318
SA 04 558 Phil Squire
2:30:25 PM.94
319
GC 04 3961 A & M Brown
2:30:26 PM.54
320
GC 04 3891 Alan Dashwood
2:30:27 PM.20
321
GC 04 2667 VIP Lofts
2:30:27 PM.31
322
MELB 04 3920 Sherbrooke Wanderers
2:30:28 PM.41
323
GFPF 04 1334 Kaewwanna Synd THAI
2:30:29 PM.67
324
GREN 04 193 Bellmart Synd
2:30:29 PM.95
325
GREN 04 21 Ian Brenner
2:30:30 PM.06
326
GC 04 2468 VIP Lofts
2:30:30 PM.50
327
GC 04 3994 Loft Spare 061
2:30:30 PM.72
328
GC 04 3557 Warren March
2:30:30 PM.83
329
GC 04 2600 D Kemp SR
2:30:31 PM.87
330
GC 04 2677 NSW Junior Cody Condran
2:30:31 PM.98
331
MDPR 05 3 Ian McKay
2:30:33 PM.19
332
VHA 04 67 Fenton & Jeans
2:30:33 PM.35
333
LRPC 04 5027 Montana Lofts
2:30:34 PM.45
334
GC 04 3975 Greg Carter
2:30:35 PM.16
335
AUST 04 4619 J S Muscat
2:30:35 PM.49
336
GFPF 04 1348 Padula & Lett
2:30:35 PM.88
337
HSMC 04 8554 Peter Cutler
2:30:36 PM.76
338
GC 04 3616 Butch Gueco
2:30:37 PM.03
339
WPF 04 15954 J & P Anastasi
2:30:38 PM.24
340
GYMP 04 615 J Smith & D Crichton
2:30:39 PM.89
341
GC 04 4070 Jones Otani & Trim JPN
2:30:40 PM.05
342
HAY 04 815 Wayne Dunbar
2:30:42 PM.09
343
GIPP 04 83449 VIC Junior Brandon Trewin
2:30:42 PM.69
344
GC 04 2097 Norm Milner
2:30:44 PM.28
345
GC 04 2039 Alf Del-Brocco
2:30:46 PM.92
346
GREN 04 67 Ian Brenner
2:30:47 PM.19
347
GC 04 2637 Norm Peters
2:30:48 PM.40
348
CESS 04 1617 Loft Spare 007
2:30:53 PM.45
349
GC 04 3288 John Hough
2:30:54 PM.00
350
GC 04 2672 C & S Matthews Builders
2:30:57 PM.96
351
GC 04 4002 Mick Watt & Trevor Barker
2:31:00 PM.92
352
LRPC 04 5046 Montana Lofts
2:31:13 PM.67
353
APR 04 205 Mark Stafford
2:31:14 PM.38
354
GC 04 2590 Loft Spare 056
2:31:35 PM.47
355
GC 04 3579 Loft Spare 073
2:31:36 PM.90
356
GFPF 04 1402 VIP Lofts
2:31:38 PM.60
357
DAYL 04 2139 Barry Leonard
2:31:50 PM.41
358
GC 04 4016 Weuffen & Loxton Synd
2:33:25 PM.05
359
GC 04 2456 Loft Spare 021
2:34:25 PM.96
360
AUST 04 3936 Chris Sandy & Family
2:35:02 PM.27
361
GFPF 04 1252 Loft Spare 036
2:36:22 PM.51
362
KHPC 04 613 Roy Hindson
2:38:14 PM.95
363
AUST 04 10284 A G Dersch
2:38:23 PM.73
364
GC 04 4017 Weuffen & Loxton Synd
2:40:25 PM.01
365
GC 04 4084 Jones Otani & Trim JPN
2:40:39 PM.51
366
GC 04 4023 Barb Munro
2:45:09 PM.08
367
CANB 04 388 Thompson & DArcy
2:53:09 PM.46
368
GIPP 04 83914 VIC Juniors Alex Damalas
2:58:14 PM.34
369
GC 04 3515 Loft Spare 078
2:59:47 PM.60
370
MILD 04 13952 Les Patching
3:06:07 PM.55
371
GC 04 2032 NDHA Club
3:08:17 PM.18
372
GREN 04 89 Ian Brenner
3:24:26 PM.61
373
GC 04 4071 Jones Otani & Trim JPN
3:39:23 PM.99
374
GC 04 4053 C & S Matthews Builders
4:51:28 PM.60
375
GC 04 2015 Dave Bone
4:54:44 PM.79
376
GC 04 2689 Loft Spare 069
5:02:40 PM.45
377
GFPF 04 1319 Kaewwanna Synd THAI
5:11:03 PM.46
Race Closed

The Best Western Mallee Classic Internationale
"Australia's Premier One Loft Event"

Ist Race of the Series 2005

Prizes for the Peter Munro Memorial Event.
1st - Engraved Silver Plate
(Donated by Barbara Munro) & $100 & 1 Nights Accommodation Best Western Voucher
2nd - $50 & 1 Nights Accommodation Best Western Voucher
3rd - $50
4th - $50
5th - $50
6th - $25
7th - $25
8th - $25
9th - $25
10th - $25

The VIC Juniors are leading the State Junior Challenge after the 1st Race

The birds were released at 11.00am into a slight SSW wind, this made the birds work nicely!
With a break in the weather after poor conditions over the past few days, with some blue sky and clouds,
the race was arranged quickly as considering the weather forecast for today was raining, but dark clouds
did gather later in the afternoon and the wind started to increase.

THAI = Thailand
JPN = Japan
CAN = Canada
UK = United Kingdom
TIPES One-Loft-Race
Date:
22/08/05
Ranking list
Time:
6:00:00 PM
1st Race of Series
Page:
1

Rank
Ass. ring number Breeder name
Arrival time

1 1st
APR 04 207 Mark Stafford
2:05:42 PM.91
2 2nd
GC 04 4002 Mick Watt & Trevor Barker
2:05:43 PM.57
3 SPARE
GFPF 04 1336 Loft Spare 024
2:05:43 PM.63
4 NOT Eligible
HAY 03 700 GFPF Old Birds
2:05:43 PM.79
5 NOT Eligible
TF 02 694 GFPF Old Birds
2:05:44 PM.89
6 3rd
GC 04 4081 Jones Otani & Trim JPN
2:05:46 PM.04
7 4th
GC 04 3275 Debbie Tobin
2:06:13 PM.01
8 5th
GC 04 3295 Buxton & Snyders
2:06:16 PM.09
9 6th
GC 04 3907 Les Fenton & Duncan
2:06:21 PM.85
10 7th
GC 04 3973 Greg Carter
2:06:26 PM.25
11 8th
TARR 04 10159 Mark Johnston Synd
2:06:31 PM.30
12 9th
GOLD 04 218 Harcom Lofts
2:06:37 PM.23
13 10th
WPF 04 5010 George Lup
2:06:40 PM.75
14
GC 04 2044 Chris Sandy & Family
2:06:44 PM.70
15
GC 04 2027 Versa Tilers
2:06:56 PM.90
16
GC 04 2183 Sherbrooke Wanderers
2:07:15 PM.79
17
GC 04 3941 Lihua Fang
2:07:16 PM.18
18
GFPF 04 1891 Theo Damalas
2:07:16 PM.45
19
TARR 04 9773 Mark Johnston Synd
2:07:16 PM.78
20
HSMC 04 8554 Peter Cutler
2:07:16 PM.89
21
GC 04 3551 Warren March
2:07:17 PM.16
22
GC 04 2457 W Stephens Synd
2:07:17 PM.49
23
MELB 04 1188 Jarman & Suttie
2:07:17 PM.88
24
GC 04 3279 Debbie Tobin
2:07:18 PM.04
25
GC 04 3647 Dennis Murphy
2:07:18 PM.65
26
MELB 04 1974 Egan Warren Webb
2:07:18 PM.76
27
GC 04 3934 Smith & Carr
2:07:19 PM.03
28
GC 04 3962 A & M Brown
2:07:19 PM.14
29
SA 03 20301 GFPF Old Birds
2:07:19 PM.69
30
MELB 04 1977 Egan Warren Webb
2:07:19 PM.80
31
CANB 04 429 Geoff Bell
2:07:19 PM.91
32
GC 04 3961 A & M Brown
2:07:19 PM.97
33
GC 04 2032 NDHA Club
2:07:20 PM.08
34
GC 04 3979 Greg Carter
2:07:20 PM.29
35
MDPR 05 3 Ian McKay
2:07:20 PM.51
36
GC 04 2039 Alf Del-Brocco
2:07:20 PM.68
37
GYMP 04 616 J Smith & D Crichton
2:07:20 PM.90
38
TARR 04 9509 Mark Johnston Synd
2:07:21 PM.12
39
DAYL 04 2127 Barry Leonard
2:07:21 PM.39
40
GC 04 4052 C & S Matthews Builders
2:07:21 PM.61
41
GC 04 3620 Bill Patterson
2:07:21 PM.89
42
GC 04 4051 C & S Matthews Builders
2:07:22 PM.38
43
GC 04 2911 Mark Stafford
2:07:22 PM.49
44
GC 04 4080 Jones Otani & Trim JPN
2:07:22 PM.88
45
CANB 04 502 Noel Carn
2:07:22 PM.99
46
CESS 04 1610 Allen Wilmott
2:07:23 PM.37
47
CESS 04 1616 Loft Spare 006
2:07:23 PM.54
48
GC 04 3958 A & M Brown
2:07:23 PM.76
49
GC 04 2631 VIC Junior Sam Trewin
2:07:24 PM.19
50
GC 04 3560 Warren March
2:07:24 PM.63
51
GC 04 2676 NSW Junior Cody Condran
2:07:25 PM.51
52
AUST 04 10282 A G Dersch
2:12:08 PM.60
53
TARR 04 9208 Mark Johnston Synd
2:12:10 PM.14
54
GC 04 2072 Dharmajiva & MacGregor THAI
2:12:10 PM.47
55
GC 04 3287 John Hough
2:12:10 PM.85
56
GC 04 3556 Warren March
2:12:11 PM.29
57
GC 04 3288 John Hough
2:12:12 PM.22
58
GC 04 3995 C & S Matthews Builders
2:12:12 PM.39
59
SHEP 04 1152 Gerard Thorp
2:12:12 PM.94
60
GC 04 2613 SEN - Marat Flappin
2:12:13 PM.60
61
GFPF 04 1252 Loft Spare 036
2:12:13 PM.87
62
WPF 04 5015 George Lup
2:12:14 PM.26
63
GC 04 3886 Alan Dashwood
2:12:14 PM.92
64
GC 04 3987 Milnes Racing Pigeon Synd
2:12:15 PM.46
65
GFPF 04 1311 Kanarat Kaewwanna THAI
2:12:15 PM.57
66
GFPF 04 1319 Kanarat Kaewwanna THAI
2:12:15 PM.90
67
GC 04 2022 Paul Hawkins
2:12:16 PM.95
68
CANB 04 408 Geoff Bell
2:12:17 PM.50
69
GC 04 3960 A & M Brown
2:12:17 PM.83
70
GFPF 04 1289 Loft Spare 017
2:12:18 PM.60
71
GC 04 3008 Sherbrooke Wanderers
2:12:18 PM.87
72
WPF 04 18567 J & P Anastasi
2:12:19 PM.14
73
GC 04 3513 Loft Spare 055
2:12:19 PM.47
74
AUST 04 11572 Angelo Fallace
2:12:22 PM.06
75
APR 04 381 Loft Spare 048
2:12:27 PM.66
76
GFPF 04 1337 Padula & Lett
2:12:29 PM.03
77
GC 04 2762 Loft Spare 030
2:12:30 PM.13
78
GC 04 2698 Deamac Synd
2:12:30 PM.62
79
APR 04 356 Loft Spare 044
2:12:30 PM.79
80
GC 04 3991 Deamac Synd
2:12:31 PM.39
81
GC 04 3552 Warren March
2:12:31 PM.56
82
GC 04 2930 Wattle Lofts
2:12:32 PM.55
83
LM 04 434 Terry Condran
2:12:32 PM.66
84
AUST 04 4616 J S Muscat
2:12:33 PM.43
85
GFPF 04 1334 Kanarat Kaewwanna THAI
2:12:34 PM.30
86
LRPC 04 5023 Montana Lofts
2:12:35 PM.46
87
GREN 04 67 Ian Brenner
2:12:36 PM.01
88
GC 04 3890 Alan Dashwood
2:12:36 PM.17
89
TF 02 631 GFPF Old Birds
2:12:37 PM.49
90
GC 04 4018 Weuffen & Loxton Synd
2:12:37 PM.60
91
GC 04 2456 Loft Spare 021
2:12:37 PM.93
92
MILD 04 13981 Smith & Carr
2:12:41 PM.06
93
GC 04 4069 Jones Otani & Trim JPN
2:12:43 PM.04
94
GC 04 3511 Loft Spare 010
2:12:43 PM.81
95
MELB 04 12788 T Jones & Son & Hardwick
2:12:44 PM.63
96
GC 04 3504 Loft Spare 066
2:12:44 PM.74
97
VHA 04 26071 Andrew Spiliopoulos
2:12:45 PM.01
98
TARR 04 9778 Mark Johnston Synd
2:12:45 PM.45
99
DAYL 04 2139 Barry Leonard
2:12:46 PM.39
100
GC 04 3297 Buxton & Snyders
2:12:46 PM.55
101
GOLD 04 212 Harcom Lofts
2:12:47 PM.05
102
GC 04 2087 L & S Chippendale
2:12:47 PM.49
103
VHA 04 7632 Lihua Fang
2:12:48 PM.04
104
GC 04 3596 VIC Junior Sam Trewin
2:12:48 PM.47
105
GC 04 4071 Jones Otani & Trim JPN
2:12:49 PM.13
106
APR 04 375 Loft Spare 068
2:12:49 PM.79
107
GC 04 2915 Mark Stafford
2:12:50 PM.56
108
GC 04 4066 Jones Otani & Trim JPN
2:12:50 PM.67
109
RAYT 04 675 Mark Johnston Synd
2:12:51 PM.06
110
GFPF 04 1254 Kanarat Kaewwanna THAI
2:12:52 PM.21
111
GC 04 3629 Steven Bell
2:12:52 PM.37
112
GC 04 2607 Loft Spare 107
2:12:53 PM.31
113
VHA 04 9521 Lihua Fang
2:12:53 PM.58
114
GC 04 2689 Loft Spare 069
2:12:53 PM.69
115
APR 04 357 Loft Spare 014
2:12:54 PM.74
116
GC 04 2042 D Kemp SR
2:12:55 PM.18
117
WPF 04 15735 Ivan Cotter
2:12:55 PM.89
118
GC 04 4070 Jones Otani & Trim JPN
2:12:56 PM.27
119
GC 04 3200 Manfred Furst
2:12:56 PM.77
120
AUST 04 11575 Angelo Fallace
2:12:57 PM.37
121
LM 04 241 NSW Juniors Sam Richens
2:12:57 PM.65
122
GC 04 2694 I & B Ashcroft UK
2:12:59 PM.02
123
SHEP 04 1984 VIC Junior Marcus Warton
2:12:59 PM.35
124
GC 04 3908 Les Fenton & Duncan
2:12:59 PM.62
125
GC 04 2100 Norm Milner
2:13:00 PM.12
126
MELB 04 1967 Egan Warren Webb
2:13:00 PM.45
127
GFPF 04 1348 Padula & Lett
2:13:01 PM.11
128
SA 04 4392 Verco & Loveridge
2:13:01 PM.66
129
GC 04 3002 Sherbrooke Wanderers
2:13:01 PM.77
130
TARR 04 9515 Mark Johnston Synd
2:13:02 PM.21
131
GFPF 04 1316 Loft Spare 020
2:13:02 PM.43
132
GC 04 2664 Loft Spare 058
2:13:02 PM.54
133
GFPF 04 1404 Vip Lofts
2:13:03 PM.47
134
GC 04 3978 Greg Carter
2:13:03 PM.91
135
RAYT 04 609 Mark Johnston Synd
2:13:04 PM.02
136
GC 04 2019 Paul Hawkins
2:13:04 PM.35
137
GC 04 4020 Barb Munro
2:13:04 PM.73
138
GC 04 2003 Elsie Parish
2:13:05 PM.45
139
GFPF 04 1341 Loft Spare 029
2:13:06 PM.11
140
MELB 04 3914 Sherbrooke Wanderers
2:13:06 PM.27
141
GC 04 3501 SEN No.5
2:13:06 PM.71
142
AUST 04 4613 J S Muscat
2:13:07 PM.04
143
GC 04 3580 Loft Spare 089
2:13:07 PM.53
144
TARR 04 10172 Mark Johnston Synd
2:13:07 PM.70
145
MILD 04 13952 Les Patching
2:13:08 PM.14
146
GC 04 2034 Elite Synd
2:13:08 PM.36
147
MELB 04 12840 Sherbrooke Wanderers
2:13:08 PM.96
148
GC 04 3007 Sherbrooke Wanderers
2:13:09 PM.18
149
LRPC 04 5027 Montana Lofts
2:13:09 PM.29
150
GC 04 2046 Chris Sandy & Family
2:13:09 PM.84
151
GC 04 3616 Butch Gueco
2:13:10 PM.44
152
GC 04 2091 I & B Ashcroft UK
2:13:10 PM.72
153
APR 04 355 Loft Spare 057
2:13:10 PM.83
154
AUST 04 4614 J S Muscat
2:13:11 PM.32
155
GC 04 2097 Norm Milner
2:13:11 PM.93
156
SA 04 563 Phil Squire
2:13:12 PM.26
157
GC 04 2095 Larry Pearson
2:13:12 PM.64
158
GC 04 4084 Ken Fulton
2:13:13 PM.25
159
GC 04 2600 D Kemp SR
2:13:13 PM.47
160
GC 04 3972 Greg Carter
2:13:15 PM.28
161
SHEP 04 2034 Tony Sofra
2:13:15 PM.99
162
NCF 04 1161 Allen Wilmott
2:13:29 PM.94
163
AUST 04 11581 Angelo Fallace
2:13:34 PM.39
164
TARR 04 9775 Mark Johnston Synd
2:13:37 PM.58
165
GC 04 4090 Jones Otani & Trim JPN
2:13:39 PM.78
166
GC 04 4082 Ken Fulton
2:13:43 PM.46
167
GC 04 3905 Les Fenton & Duncan
2:13:46 PM.75
168
TARR 04 9211 Mark Johnston Synd
2:13:49 PM.00
169
GC 04 2004 Elsie Parish
2:13:52 PM.52
170
MELB 04 8955 T Jones & Son & Hardwick
2:13:54 PM.39
171
GC 04 4060 C & S Matthews Builders
2:13:57 PM.57
172
GC 04 2191 Sherbrooke Wanderers
2:14:01 PM.03
173
MELB 04 8953 Tony Jones & Son
2:14:04 PM.11
174
GC 04 3862 Barry Leonard
2:14:06 PM.30
175
WAGG 04 1570 Stephen Morris
2:14:09 PM.38
176
GC 04 3915 Mick Sleeman
2:14:11 PM.19
177
GC 04 2642 Trev Barker & Dave Hunter
2:14:13 PM.44
178
SA 04 552 Phil Squire
2:14:16 PM.47
179
GC 04 3892 Alan Dashwood
2:14:18 PM.44
180
GC 04 3903 Les Fenton & Duncan
2:14:24 PM.70
181
WPF 04 5002 George Lup
2:14:27 PM.07
182
CANB 04 431 Geoff Bell
2:14:29 PM.76
183
MILD 04 13951 Brian Loxton
2:14:32 PM.23
184
SA 04 565 Phil Squire
2:14:34 PM.04
185
GC 04 4088 Ken Fulton
2:14:36 PM.24
186
CANB 04 501 Noel Carn
2:14:38 PM.71
187
GC 04 4065 Jones Otani & Trim JPN
2:14:40 PM.58
188
CANB 04 524 Noel Carn
2:14:42 PM.66
189
GC 04 2190 Sherbrooke Wanderers
2:14:45 PM.47
190
TARR 04 10128 Mark Johnston Synd
2:14:48 PM.21
191
WPF 04 5005 George Lup
2:14:50 PM.02
192
GREN 04 80 Ian Brenner
2:14:54 PM.58
193
TARR 04 9511 Mark Johnston Synd
2:14:56 PM.67
194
GC 04 2029 Versa Tilers
2:14:58 PM.26
195
SA 04 569 Phil Squire
2:14:59 PM.75
196
AUST 04 9269 Anthony Jessop-Smith
2:15:01 PM.72
197
JPN 04 10337 Jones Otani & Trim JPN
2:15:04 PM.03
198
GC 04 4068 Jones Otani & Trim JPN
2:15:04 PM.42
199
GOLD 04 222 Harcom Lofts
2:15:11 PM.89
200
SA 04 556 Phil Squire
2:15:11 PM.99
201
GC 04 3977 Greg Carter
2:15:16 PM.94
202
GC 04 2017 R & J Tennant
2:15:17 PM.43
203
GC 04 3959 A & M Brown
2:15:19 PM.90
204
GC 04 4057 C & S Matthews Builders
2:15:20 PM.12
205
GREN 04 22 Ian Brenner
2:15:23 PM.31
206
GC 04 2445 Roy Hindson
2:15:24 PM.19
207
VHA 04 9514 Lihua Fang
2:15:55 PM.22
208
MELB 04 920 Sherbrooke Wanderers
2:15:58 PM.19
209
SA 04 564 Phil Squire
2:15:58 PM.41
210
GC 04 3942 Lihua Fang
2:15:59 PM.29
211
GFPF 04 1260 Kanarat Kaewwanna THAI
2:15:59 PM.94
212
GC 04 3162 Manfred Furst
2:16:00 PM.33
213
APR 04 193 Mark Stafford
2:16:00 PM.93
214
GC 04 3661 Milnes Racing Pigeon Synd
2:16:01 PM.37
215
GC 04 3916 Mick Sleeman
2:16:01 PM.76
216
GFPF 04 1317 Loft Spare 046
2:16:01 PM.92
217
GC 04 2182 Sherbrooke Wanderers
2:16:04 PM.89
218
CANB 04 433 Geoff Bell
2:16:05 PM.93
219
SHEP 04 1113 Gerard Thorp
2:16:06 PM.15
220
GC 04 4017 Weuffen & Loxton Synd
2:16:07 PM.91
221
GC 04 3280 Peter DArcy
2:16:08 PM.24
222
COWR 04 657 Brian Farley
2:16:08 PM.57
223
APR 04 205 Mark Stafford
2:16:08 PM.84
224
GC 04 4024 Barb Munro
2:16:10 PM.49
225
NDHA 04 315 Bruce Kehlet
2:16:10 PM.71
226
GC 04 2672 C & S Matthews Builders
2:16:11 PM.59
227
GC 04 3577 Butch Gueco
2:16:11 PM.70
228
GC 04 4021 Barb Munro
2:16:12 PM.58
229
GC 04 3567 VIC Juniors Jarvis Synd
2:16:13 PM.18
230
SHEP 04 1285 Gerard Thorp
2:16:13 PM.29
231
GC 04 2665 Deamac Synd
2:16:13 PM.40
232
GC 04 3627 Steven Bell
2:16:14 PM.23
233
GC 04 4015 Weuffen & Loxton Synd
2:16:14 PM.88
234
KHPC 04 613 Roy Hindson
2:16:15 PM.82
235
GC 04 2767 Butch Gueco
2:16:16 PM.04
236
MELB 04 12787 T Jones & Son & Hardwick
2:16:16 PM.20
237
GFPF 03 933 GFPF Old Birds
2:18:55 PM.71
238
GFPF 04 1327 Loft Spare 012
2:18:55 PM.82
239
GC 04 4023 Barb Munro
2:18:56 PM.09
240
AUST 04 9261 Anthony Jessop-Smith
2:18:59 PM.22
241
GFPF 04 1402 VIP Lofts
2:18:59 PM.44
242
GFPF 04 1332 Kanarat Kaewwanna THAI
2:18:59 PM.77
243
GC 04 3891 Alan Dashwood
2:19:00 PM.48
244
GFPF 04 1406 Marshall Jarvis
2:19:00 PM.98
245
GC 04 2685 Dharmajiva & MacGregor THAI
2:19:01 PM.14
246
CESS 04 2144 Trevor Barker
2:19:01 PM.47
247
GC 04 2765 Loft Spare 065
2:19:02 PM.13
248
GC 04 2590 Loft Spare 056
2:19:02 PM.74
249
APR 04 352 Loft Spare 035
2:19:03 PM.18
250
GC 04 2015 Dave Bone
2:19:03 PM.67
251
GC 04 3514 Loft Spare 077
2:19:03 PM.95
252
GC 04 2037 Elite Synd
2:19:04 PM.33
253
GC 04 4089 Jones Otani & Trim JPN
2:19:04 PM.44
254
GC 03 254 GFPF Old Birds
2:19:05 PM.32
255
GC 04 4062 Jones Otani & Trim JPN
2:19:05 PM.98
256
GC 04 3794 VIC Juniors Jarvis Synd
2:19:06 PM.86
257
NDHA 04 511 R & J Tennant
2:19:31 PM.08
258
GC 04 3660 Milnes Racing Pigeon Synd
2:19:32 PM.45
259
AUST 04 4621 J S Muscat
2:19:32 PM.56
260
GC 04 3526 Butch Gueco
2:19:32 PM.67
261
GC 04 3294 Buxton & Snyders
2:22:25 PM.85
262
CESS 04 1617 Loft Spare 007
2:22:27 PM.44
263
GFPF 04 1895 Theo Damalas
2:22:27 PM.61
264
GC 04 3964 Shears Hyde & Reuter
2:22:27 PM.88
265
WPF 04 18566 J & P Anastasi
2:22:29 PM.70
266
MELB 04 1960 Egan Warren Webb
2:22:29 PM.92
267
GC 04 3952 A & M Brown
2:22:31 PM.34
268
SHEP 04 2025 Tony Sofra
2:22:32 PM.17
269
GC 04 3659 Milnes Racing Pigeon Synd
2:22:33 PM.16
270
GC 04 3971 Greg Carter
2:22:33 PM.27
271
GC 04 3885 Alan Dashwood
2:22:34 PM.36
272
SA 04 37161 Mark Grislis
2:22:34 PM.80
273
GC 04 2544 Loft Spare 094
2:22:35 PM.46
274
MELB 04 8956 T Jones & Son & Hardwick
2:22:37 PM.17
275
GC 04 3648 Dennis Murphy
2:22:37 PM.44
276
GC 04 3604 David Doidge
2:22:38 PM.37
277
MELB 04 8959 Sherbrooke Wanderers
2:22:38 PM.59
278
SA 04 558 Phil Squire
2:22:42 PM.00
279
GC 04 2088 L & S Chippendale
2:22:43 PM.04
280
GC 04 2036 Elite Synd
2:22:48 PM.43
281
GFPF 04 1315 Loft Spare 028
2:22:49 PM.30
282
GC 04 2043 Alf Del-Brocco
2:22:50 PM.29
283
MILD 04 13656 Smith & Carr
2:22:53 PM.59
284
GFPF 04 1267 Loft Spare 037
2:22:54 PM.52
285
AUST 04 3938 Chris Sandy & Family
2:22:55 PM.02
286
VHA 04 34433 Mick Sleeman
2:22:56 PM.23
287
WPF 04 16247 Pierre & J Anastasi
2:22:58 PM.09
288
GC 04 3557 Warren March
2:22:58 PM.20
289
TARR 04 9516 Mark Johnston Synd
2:22:58 PM.70
290
GC 04 4085 Ken Fulton
2:22:59 PM.36
291
DRPC 04 129 Shane Kent
2:23:00 PM.62
292
GC 04 2990 Lorraine Veenman
2:23:00 PM.95
293
GC 04 3881 Alan Dashwood
2:23:05 PM.01
294
JPN 04 10335 Jones Otani & Trim JPN
2:23:05 PM.95
295
GC 04 2635 Trev Barker & Dave Hunter
2:23:06 PM.28
296
GFPF 04 1294 Kanarat Kaewwanna THAI
2:23:08 PM.58
297
GC 04 4059 C & S Matthews Builders
2:23:09 PM.08
298
GC 04 3938 Smith & Carr
2:23:09 PM.96
299
GC 04 4102 Sherbrooke Wanderers
2:23:13 PM.69
300
HAY 04 815 Wayne Dunbar
2:23:14 PM.57
301
GC 04 3612 Loft Spare 085
2:23:15 PM.83
302
AUST 04 3936 Chris Sandy & Family
2:23:16 PM.71
303
APR 04 354 Loft Spare 042
2:23:17 PM.76
304
WPF 04 15956 J & P Anastasi
2:23:23 PM.63
305
SHEP 04 2110 VIC Junior Marcus Warton
2:23:24 PM.46
306
GOLD 04 221 Harcom Lofts
2:23:27 PM.20
307
GC 04 2637 Norm Peters
2:23:30 PM.83
308
AUST 04 4619 J S Muscat
2:23:36 PM.38
309
MELB 04 8957 Sherbrooke Wanderers
2:23:53 PM.79
310
WAGG 04 473 Col Kohlhagen
2:24:03 PM.84
311
GC 04 3965 Shears Hyde & Reuter
2:24:08 PM.29
312
GC 04 4022 Barb Munro
2:24:08 PM.73
313
QPF 04 2616 Neil Carstens
2:24:13 PM.34
314
GC 04 3651 Jim Bell
2:24:13 PM.94
315
GYMP 04 615 J Smith & D Crichton
2:24:14 PM.49
316
GC 04 3515 Loft Spare 078
2:24:16 PM.31
317
NE 04 8384 Colin Addison
2:24:16 PM.75
318
GFPF 04 1259 Loft Spare 033
2:24:19 PM.77
319
MELB 04 3920 Sherbrooke Wanderers
2:24:20 PM.04
320
GC 04 3956 A & M Brown
2:24:22 PM.57
321
GC 04 3951 A & M Brown
2:24:23 PM.67
322
GIPP 04 83449 VIC Junior Brandon Trewin
2:24:32 PM.78
323
GC 04 4067 Jones Otani & Trim JPN
2:24:44 PM.37
324
GFPF 04 1253 Loft Spare 038
2:24:45 PM.14
325
GC 04 3994 Loft Spare 061
2:24:45 PM.42
326
GFPF 04 1303 Loft Spare 019
2:24:48 PM.93
327
GFPF 04 1892 Theo Damalas
2:24:51 PM.46
328
MELB 04 12841 Sherbrooke Wanderers
2:24:51 PM.62
329
GC 04 3909 Mick Sleeman
2:24:51 PM.95
330
TARR 04 10148 Mark Johnston Synd
2:24:52 PM.61
331
GC 04 2492 Butch Gueco
2:24:53 PM.00
332
GC 04 4061 Jones Otani & Trim JPN
2:24:53 PM.27
333
GC 04 3607 David Doidge
2:24:53 PM.71
334
GC 04 3887 Alan Dashwood
2:24:58 PM.27
335
GC 04 2035 Elite Synd
2:25:10 PM.85
336
GC 04 3505 Loft Spare 104
2:25:12 PM.33
337
WPF 04 15954 J & P Anastasi
2:25:18 PM.21
338
DAYL 04 2137 Barry Leonard
2:25:18 PM.43
339
GC 04 2465 VIP Lofts
2:25:18 PM.81
340
AUST 04 3939 Chris Sandy & Family
2:25:19 PM.64
341
MELB 04 919 Sherbrooke Wanderers
2:25:20 PM.95
342
GC 04 4016 Weuffen & Loxton Synd
2:25:21 PM.83
343
GREN 04 21 Ian Brenner
2:25:22 PM.44
344
NIPC 04 678 Alf Del-Brocco
2:25:22 PM.55
345
GFPF 04 1256 Loft Spare 108
2:25:23 PM.37
346
NBRPA 04 2018 Pist N Broke
2:25:28 PM.04
347
GC 04 4079 Jones Otani & Trim JPN
2:25:29 PM.25
348
WAGG 04 608 Bill Boydell
2:25:42 PM.87
349
LRPC 04 5031 Montana Lofts
2:25:44 PM.63
350
GC 04 2675 The Haymarket
2:25:45 PM.29
351
GC 04 4000 Mick Watt & Trevor Barker
2:25:55 PM.23
352
GFPF 04 1325 Kanarat Kaewwanna THAI
2:25:56 PM.93
353
GC 04 2018 R & J Tennant
2:25:58 PM.30
354
GC 04 4086 Ken Fulton
2:25:59 PM.40
355
GC 04 3506 Loft Spare 086
2:26:00 PM.17
356
GC 04 3968 Shears Hyde & Reuter
2:26:00 PM.56
357
MILD 04 13947 Les Patching
2:26:00 PM.77
358
GC 04 3262 Geoff Bell
2:26:02 PM.04
359
HAY 04 44 Neil Perry
2:26:03 PM.36
360
GC 04 2697 Brian Walters
2:26:08 PM.79
361
APR 04 370 Loft Spare 025
2:26:10 PM.06
362
GC 04 3584 The Haymarket
2:26:12 PM.20
363
APR 04 380 Loft Spare 054
2:26:13 PM.63
364
MELB 04 1968 Egan Warren Webb
2:26:15 PM.33
365
GC 04 3975 Greg Carter
2:26:15 PM.44
366
JPN 04 10336 Jones Otani & Trim JPN
2:26:18 PM.08
367
TARR 04 9757 Mark Johnston Synd
2:26:19 PM.28
368
SHEP 04 2027 Tony Sofra
2:26:20 PM.00
369
GC 04 2667 VIP Lofts
2:26:42 PM.13
370
GC 04 2069 Larry Pearson
2:27:03 PM.01
371
VHA 04 67 Fenton & Jeans
2:27:14 PM.81
372
MELB 04 5358 Sherbrooke Wanderers
2:27:15 PM.80
373
GC 04 3170 Manfred Furst
2:27:24 PM.21
374
GFPF 04 1265 Kanarat Kaewwanna THAI
2:27:25 PM.58
375
MELB 04 8960 Sherbrooke Wanderers
2:27:25 PM.80
376
GC 04 3261 Geoff Bell
2:27:28 PM.82
377
CESS 04 2143 Trevor Barker
2:27:29 PM.70
378
GC 04 2016 Dave Bone
2:27:30 PM.03
379
GC 04 2625 Loft Spare 099
2:27:31 PM.29
380
APR 04 960 VIC Juniors Brandon
2:27:31 PM.90
381
BALL 04 4975 VIP Lofts
2:27:36 PM.78
382
GC 04 2768 SEN 1116
2:27:37 PM.33
383
GC 04 4001 Mick Watt & Trevor Barker
2:27:37 PM.99
384
WPF 04 15712 Ivan Cotter
2:28:05 PM.18
385
GC 04 3553 Warren March
2:28:08 PM.48
386
GC 04 2696 Brian Walters
2:28:09 PM.79
387
GREN 04 193 Bellmart Synd
2:28:43 PM.30
388
GFPF 04 1347 Kanarat Kaewwanna THAI
2:30:05 PM.14
389
GC 04 3293 Buxton & Snyders
2:31:26 PM.65
390
GC 04 3988 Milnes Racing Pigeon Synd
2:32:40 PM.14
391
GC 04 2184 Sherbrooke Wanderers
2:32:43 PM.54
392
GC 04 4058 C & S Matthews Builders
2:32:47 PM.72
393
MELB 04 1061 Sherbrooke Wanderers
2:32:50 PM.30
394
GC 04 3954 A & M Brown
2:32:50 PM.41
395
AUST 04 10283 A G Dersch
2:32:51 PM.07
396
LM 04 1081 NSW Juniors Sammi Jones
2:33:08 PM.21
397
GC 04 2684 Loft Spare 075
2:33:13 PM.70
398
AUST 04 10284 A G Dersch
2:37:15 PM.04
399
GC 04 3502 Ali Stephen Synd CAN
2:37:15 PM.21
400
LM 04 346 NSW Juniors Ashlee Hudson
2:37:24 PM.43
401
NDHA 04 400 Bruce Kehlet
2:38:48 PM.96
402
RRPC 04 1266 Ken Tucker
2:39:04 PM.84
403
VHA 04 50 Fenton & Jeans
2:39:11 PM.92
404
GC 04 3976 Greg Carter
2:39:20 PM.54
405
CESS 04 2146 Trevor Barker
2:39:23 PM.24
406
GFPF 04 1287 Loft Spare 034
2:40:05 PM.53
407
MELB 04 917 Sherbrooke Wanderers
2:42:48 PM.82
408
GC 04 3906 Les Fenton & Duncan
2:49:07 PM.04
409
GFPF 04 1326 Loft Spare 027
3:00:25 PM.97
410
GC 04 3549 Loft Spare 101
3:06:57 PM.59
411
QPF 04 2732 Neil Carstens
3:08:33 PM.71
412
CANB 04 388 Thompson & DArcy
3:08:53 PM.27
413
KHPC 04 1606 Roy Hindson
3:09:02 PM.49
414
APR 04 906 Padula & Lett
3:09:14 PM.58
415
GC 04 2677 NSW Junior Cody Condran
3:09:18 PM.31
416
CANB 04 556 Geoff Bell & Noel Carn
3:10:22 PM.08
417
GIPP 04 83914 VIC Juniors Alex Damalas
3:11:19 PM.26
418
GC 04 2028 Versa Tilers
3:11:40 PM.46
419
AUST 04 9268 Anthony Jessop-Smith
3:11:56 PM.06
420
GC 04 3882 Alan Dashwood
3:12:05 PM.23
421
GC 04 3296 Buxton & Snyders
3:12:20 PM.50
422
NE 04 8357 Colin Addison
3:12:22 PM.09
423
BRPC 04 410 Sonico Lofts
3:12:40 PM.22
424
WPF 04 5004 George Lup
3:13:00 PM.27
425
NBRPA 04 2019 Pist N Broke
3:13:01 PM.14
426
QPF 04 2725 Neil Carstens
3:13:15 PM.20
427
TARR 04 9241 Mark Johnston Synd
3:13:15 PM.75
428
GC 04 3603 VIC Junior Anastasia Damalas
3:13:15 PM.92
429
GC 04 3980 Greg Carter
3:13:46 PM.84
430
GC 04 3957 A & M Brown
3:14:51 PM.38
431
GC 04 2639 Norm Peters
3:14:52 PM.53
432
DAYL 04 2138 Barry Leonard
3:14:54 PM.46
433
GC 04 2045 Chris Sandy & Family
3:14:55 PM.28
434
SA 04 560 Phil Squire
3:16:52 PM.60
435
CANB 04 391 Thompson & DArcy
3:18:12 PM.19
436
GFPF 04 1405 Deamac Synd
3:18:47 PM.23
437
GC 04 3519 Ali Stephen Synd CAN
3:18:52 PM.89
438
GC 04 2468 VIP Lofts
3:19:10 PM.52
439
GC 04 3999 Mick Watt & Trevor Barker
3:19:19 PM.97
440
LRPC 04 5046 Montana Lofts
3:19:28 PM.20
441
GC 04 2669 NSW Juniors Jake Barrett
3:20:31 PM.26
442
GC 04 3955 A & M Brown
3:27:56 PM.48
443
LM 04 233 NSW Juniors Sam Richens
3:29:13 PM.60
444
TARR 04 10153 Mark Johnston Synd
3:29:13 PM.87
445
GC 04 3570 SEN - 1 Under Par
3:30:20 PM.28
446
APR 04 374 Loft Spare 040
3:33:16 PM.04
447
GC 04 2099 Norm Milner
3:35:03 PM.59
448
CESS 04 1611 NSW Juniors Sammi Jones
3:41:46 PM.68
449
APR 04 379 Loft Spare 063
3:51:15 PM.71
450
LM 04 345 NSW Juniors Ashlee Hudson
3:53:38 PM.52
451
COWR 04 1027 Brian Farley
3:53:43 PM.79
452
GC 04 3001 Sherbrooke Wanderers
3:53:44 PM.83
453
GC 04 3615 Loft Spare 004
3:53:46 PM.92
454
GC 04 3883 Alan Dashwood
3:53:47 PM.86
455
GC 04 3579 Loft Spare 073
3:54:29 PM.16
456
TARR 04 9243 Mark Johnston Synd
3:54:46 PM.68
457
GFPF 04 1323 W Stephens Synd
3:55:10 PM.85
458
GC 04 3989 Milnes Racing Pigeon Synd
3:57:50 PM.68
459
PORT 04 689 Pie in the Sky Synd
3:58:54 PM.23
460
GFPF 04 1298 Loft Spare 047
3:58:56 PM.21
461
GC 04 3658 Milnes Racing Pigeon Synd
3:59:23 PM.56
462
GC 04 3884 Alan Dashwood
3:59:32 PM.13
463
GC 04 3623 John Clay
3:59:35 PM.42
464
PORT 04 186 Peter Cutler
4:11:25 PM.77
465
CANB 04 414 Geoff Bell & Noel Carn
4:18:52 PM.37
466
APR 04 203 Mark Stafford
4:29:10 PM.07
467
GFPF 04 1251 Loft Spare 026
4:57:18 PM.53
468
GREN 04 89 Ian Brenner
5:13:04 PM.35
469
GC 04 3910 Mick Sleeman
5:14:16 PM.36
470
GC 04 3614 Bill Patterson
5:26:33 PM.73
Race Closed